Company
Summerfields Flat Management Company Limited
Summerfields Flat Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01416754), incorporated 1979, with 3 current directors including Glenn Ratten and Michael Mcnally. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Summerfields Flat Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 51
- William Hobson 2023-2024 View profile
- James Bernard Mullarkey 2022-2023 View profile
- Linda Hobson 2022-2022 View profile
- Anthony Parrott 2022-2023 View profile
- William Hobson 2022-2022 View profile
- Leo Michael Laherty 2020-2021 View profile
- Michele Marie Johnson 2019-2021 View profile
- Phyllis Mullarkey 2019-2021 View profile
- Roger George Ward 2017-2024 View profile
- Paula Mitchell 2016-2019 View profile
- Cynthia Mary Neul 2014-2017 View profile
- James Woodhouse 2014-2019 View profile
- Jillian Lesley Moore 2013-2014 View profile
- Stephen John White 2013-2017 View profile
- Tony Rowson Jacklin 2011-2012 View profile
- Derrick William Baxter 2011-2014 View profile
- Michael Patrick Heaney 2010-2020 View profile
- Morag Doughty 2008-2009 View profile
- Jane Minns Gale 2007-2009 View profile
- Barbara Mary Watson 2005-2007 View profile
- Trevor Knowles 2005-2007 View profile
- Alec George Watson 2005-2007 View profile
- Patricia Hennessey 2005-2007 View profile
- Lily Corbey 2005-2007 View profile
- Ralph Smith 2005-2007 View profile
- Constance Mary Dowlman 2005-2005 View profile
- John Anglin 2005-2007 View profile
- Irene Mary Coggan 2005-2007 View profile
- Elsie Robson 2005-2007 View profile
- Phyllis May Levack 2005-2007 View profile
- John Ernest Rulton 2005-2008 View profile
- Charles John Harry Thuringer 2005-2007 View profile
- John Ernest Rulton 2001-2002 View profile
- John Ernest Ruston 2001-2002 View profile
- Malcolm James Hutchinson 1999-2001 View profile
- Brian Douglas Holmes 1997-1998 View profile
- Nancy Mclellan Asher 1996-2011 View profile
- Terence Arthur Asher 1996-2009 View profile
- Iris Lonergan 1993-1998 View profile
- William Flower 1993-1997 View profile
- Dorothy May Dowdy 1993-2007 View profile
- William Smith 1992 View profile
- John Oliver Rolland 1993 View profile
- Nancy Rogers 1993 View profile
- William Marsh 1996 View profile
- William Hobson 2022-2022 View profile
- Roger Ward 2020-2022 View profile
- Michael Heaney 2012-2020 View profile
- Kevin Broadhurst 2004-2011 View profile
- Lynne Christine Kitching 1997-2004 View profile
- Gladys May Cockerton 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/02/1979
Financials
- Net assets
- £16,092
- Total assets
- £16,092
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £16,092 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £16,092 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Susan Diane Gilmour Director · appointed 2022
- Glenn Ratten Director · appointed 2025
- Michael Mcnally Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Susan Diane Gilmour Director · appointed 2022
- Glenn Ratten Director · appointed 2025
- Michael Mcnally Director · appointed 2024
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01416754
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data