Company
Northallerton and District Motor Cycle Club Limited
Northallerton and District Motor Cycle Club Limited is an active UK company (number 01418179), incorporated 1979, with 3 current directors including Peter Gregory and David Harrison Bainbridge Fawcett. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Northallerton and District Motor Cycle Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Peter Gregory 2018-2025 View profile
- Geoffrey Simpson 2004-2025 View profile
- Richard Kitson 2004-2013 View profile
- Timothy David Bell 1993-2002 View profile
- Yvonne Kirk 1992 View profile
- William Lyons 1992 View profile
- Maurice Tate 2014 View profile
- William Pye 2025 View profile
- Cecil Tate 1992 View profile
- Karl Hunt 1999-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/05/1979
Financials
- Total assets
- £30,381
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Nigel Rooksby Director · appointed 2003
- David Harrison Bainbridge Fawcett Director · appointed 2014
- Peter Gregory Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Nigel Rooksby Director · appointed 2003
- David Harrison Bainbridge Fawcett Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Nigel Rooksby Director · appointed 2003
- David Harrison Bainbridge Fawcett Director · appointed 2014
- Peter Gregory Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Geoffrey Simpson Director · appointed 2004 · resigned 2025
- Peter Gregory Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01418179
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data