Company
Cottam Court Management Company Limited
Cottam Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01419214), incorporated 1979, with 4 current directors including Alistair Michael Weir and Margaret White. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cottam Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Robert Snailham 2022-2026 View profile
- William Johnston 2019-2026 View profile
- Dorothy Webster 2019-2022 View profile
- Mary Pauline Deighton 2006-2007 View profile
- Mary Hall 2001-2020 View profile
- Elizabeth Mary Durham 2006 View profile
- Glenys Hilary Thompson 2019-2019 View profile
- Margaret Deborah Deborah Kerr Mcdermott 2018-2021 View profile
- Stuart Thompson 2001-2006 View profile
- Margaret Crook 1999-2001 View profile
- Catherine Morrison Ward 1995-1999 View profile
- Audrey Anne Churchman 2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/05/1979
Financials
- Cash
- £2,302
- Employees
- 0.04
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £60 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Dr Christina Louise Power Director · appointed 2007
- Margaret Ball Director · appointed 2007
- Alistair Michael Weir Director · appointed 2022
- Margaret White Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Christina Louise Power Director · appointed 2007
- Margaret Ball Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Margaret Ball Director · appointed 2007
- Alistair Michael Weir Director · appointed 2022
- Margaret White Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Dr Christina Louise Power Director · appointed 2007
Left in the last 12 months
- William Johnston Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
- Robert Snailham Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01419214
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data