Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

North Wales Muzzle Loaders Association Limited

North Wales Muzzle Loaders Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01422761), incorporated 1979, with 2 current directors, Maelgwyn Helyg Williams and Marcus Henry Elliott. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is North Wales Muzzle Loaders Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. David John Mcgovern 2014-2026 Director View profile
  2. Maelgwyn Helig Williams 2009-2026 Director View profile
  3. Harold Kieth Owen 2003-2013 Director View profile
  4. Dennison John Gould 1999-2003 Director View profile
  5. Frederick Arthur Jones 1997-2015 Director View profile
  6. Brian Norman Murrell 1995-2009 Director View profile
  7. Roy Hughes 1995-1998 Director View profile
  8. Norman Redhead 1995-1999 Director View profile
  9. Gwyn Jones 1993-2026 Director View profile
  10. Robert John Jackson 1994 Director View profile
  11. John Dewi Pritchard Jones 2026 Director View profile
  12. Robert Cardwell 1994 Director View profile
  13. David Armstrong 1995 Director View profile
  14. Cissie Smith 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/05/1979

Financials

Net assets
£17,548
Total assets
£17,548
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£17,548
2026-03-31Not reported£17,548

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

24.9y median 24.9y
average tenure
28.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01422761
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data