Company
Isallt Lodges Management Company (Trearddur BAY) Limited
Isallt Lodges Management Company (Trearddur BAY) Limited is an active UK company (number 01424929), incorporated 1979, with 3 current directors including Geoff Anderson and Amanda Jane Turner. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Isallt Lodges Management Company (Trearddur BAY) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 36
- Spencer Jeffrey Laudan 2024-2026 View profile
- Charlene Mann 2024-2024 View profile
- Allyson Cowing 2021-2025 View profile
- Andrew Leslie Higson 2020-2021 View profile
- Alexander Gee 2020-2021 View profile
- Rob Cooke 2017-2018 View profile
- Lynda Mcculloch 2016-2025 View profile
- James Gordon Scott 2016-2019 View profile
- Julie Blackwell 2016-2019 View profile
- Robert Harold Blackwell 2015-2020 View profile
- Michael Anthony O'Neill 2010-2016 View profile
- Richard Terence Keay 2010-2019 View profile
- Barbara O'Neill 2010-2015 View profile
- Sydney John England 2002-2003 View profile
- Patrick James Flynn 2001-2003 View profile
- Keith Lund 2001-2012 View profile
- Graham Fisher 2001-2017 View profile
- Roger Anthony Da Forno 2001-2018 View profile
- Allyson Cowing 2001-2010 View profile
- Bernard Cotton 2000-2001 View profile
- Frederick Arthur Baines 1998-2002 View profile
- Gary Derbyshire 1995-2000 View profile
- William Gareth Wathan 1995-1999 View profile
- Emlyn Williams 1993-1993 View profile
- Gwyneth Benson 1993-1993 View profile
- Antony Peter Duncan Campbell 1993-1993 View profile
- Hywel Wyn Williams 1992-1993 View profile
- Andrew Clarke Walker 2016 View profile
- Lynda Mcculloch 2018-2024 View profile
- Richard Forde Johnston 2002-2003 View profile
- John Eric Hatchard 2002-2010 View profile
- Derek Paul James Corns 2001-2002 View profile
- Martin Tailyour Thorburn 1999-2001 View profile
- Julie Anne Kirrane 1993-1996 View profile
- Patricia Anne Thompson 1992-1993 View profile
- Frank Charles Butterworth 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/06/1979
Financials
- Net assets
- £31
- Cash
- £33,964
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £31 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £31 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Geoff Anderson Director · appointed 2024
- Amanda Jane Turner Director · appointed 2018
- Jeremy Allen Rawsthorne Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Amanda Jane Turner Director · appointed 2018
- Jeremy Allen Rawsthorne Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Geoff Anderson Director · appointed 2024
- Jeremy Allen Rawsthorne Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- Amanda Jane Turner Director · appointed 2018
Left in the last 12 months
- Spencer Jeffrey Laudan Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01424929
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data