Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Royal Court (Apartments) Limited

Royal Court (Apartments) Limited is an active UK company (number 01432049), incorporated 1979, with 4 current directors including Claire Power and Peter Dale. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Royal Court (Apartments) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 26

  1. Brian William Larcher 2017-2026 Director View profile
  2. Edwina Smith 2017-2018 Director View profile
  3. Ian Spencer Holt 2015-2017 Director View profile
  4. Joan Dugdale 2012-2017 Director View profile
  5. Richard Bourne 2011-2015 Director View profile
  6. Kevin John Quickfall 2011-2017 Director View profile
  7. Joan Mary Hughes 2008-2012 Director View profile
  8. Cathereen Alma Chandley 2004-2008 Director View profile
  9. Paula Mary Stanley 2001-2002 Director View profile
  10. Brian Edward Culf 2000-2002 Director View profile
  11. Ruby Sylvester 1999-2000 Director View profile
  12. Edwin Fenton Chandley 1998-2008 Director View profile
  13. Phyllis Lillian Stockton 1997-2003 Director View profile
  14. Winifred Mary Teague James 1997-2001 Director View profile
  15. Marjorie Phyllis Davies 1996-2000 Director View profile
  16. William Arthur Hatto 1996-1997 Director View profile
  17. Derek Newman 2004 Director View profile
  18. May Florence Thornton 1997 Director View profile
  19. Kathleen Mary Martin 1996 Director View profile
  20. Dennis Arthur James 1999 Director View profile
  21. Evan Wilfred Davies 1996 Director View profile
  22. Richard Zoeller 2012-2017 Secretary View profile
  23. Terence Charles Kitson 2007-2013 Secretary View profile
  24. Brian William Larcher 2002-2011 Secretary View profile
  25. Dorothy Margaret Folkes 1997-2010 Secretary View profile
  26. Joyce Dorothy Noble 1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/06/1979

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Richard Zoeller ceased 2017-10-09
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Royal Court (Apartments) Limited is controlled by Richard Zoeller
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-10-09 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Richard Zoeller.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£0
2025-06-30Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

8.5y median 9.1y
average tenure
10y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01432049
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data