Company
Ravensdeane Estate Management (Edgerton) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ravensdeane Estate Management (Edgerton) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 33
- Dr Gavin Jame Boyd 2021-2024 View profile
- Hannah Bryony Faichney 2016-2020 View profile
- Susan Mary Gledhill 2016-2024 View profile
- Peter Byrne 2015-2022 View profile
- Jessica Jardine 2015-2019 View profile
- Jane Brady 2014-2022 View profile
- Joyce Phoebe Smith 2008-2014 View profile
- Donna Michelle Gregory 2006-2014 View profile
- Malcolm Barton 2005-2015 View profile
- Roger Claughton 2004-2005 View profile
- Anne Elizabeth Pollock 2002-2014 View profile
- Joan Mary Gledhill 2002-2016 View profile
- Mary Aspin 2001-2002 View profile
- Pollock, John Jackson, Doctor 1999-2003 View profile
- Pauline Herety 1995-2004 View profile
- Susan Woodhead 1995-2006 View profile
- Jean Gee 1994-2008 View profile
- John Woodhead 1994 View profile
- George Wilson Sutcliffe 1995 View profile
- Joe Marsden 2002 View profile
- John Alan Haw 2000 View profile
- George Colin Wilkinson 1999 View profile
- Eric Arthur Hall Gee 1993 View profile
- Gavin Boyd 2023-2024 View profile
- Christian Wilcocks 2021-2024 View profile
- Jane Brady 2018-2021 View profile
- Peter Byrne 2016-2018 View profile
- Becca Spavin 2015-2016 View profile
- Donna Gregory 2011-2015 View profile
- Murphy, Steven, Doctor 2004-2014 View profile
- David Bell 2001-2016 View profile
- Wojciech Piotr Lubinski 1994-2001 View profile
- Janice Marsden 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/07/1979
Financials
- Net assets
- £11,735
- Total assets
- £11,735
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £11,735 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £11,735 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £6,412 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Colin Drake Director · appointed 2015
- Keith Andrew Smith Director · appointed 2014
- David James Brummitt Director · appointed 2022
- Christain Wilcocks Director · appointed 2021
- Susan Purdie Director · appointed 2022
- Dr Mohammed Ibrahim Husenmiya Khot Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Colin Drake Director · appointed 2015
- Keith Andrew Smith Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Colin Drake Director · appointed 2015
- Keith Andrew Smith Director · appointed 2014
- David James Brummitt Director · appointed 2022
- Christain Wilcocks Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (2)
- Susan Purdie Director · appointed 2022
- Dr Mohammed Ibrahim Husenmiya Khot Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01434366
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data