Company
Thorndon Hall Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Thorndon Hall Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 53
- Anatoliy Nagornyy 2023-2024 View profile
- Marcus George Honig 2023-2023 View profile
- Paul Terry Bishop 2023-2024 View profile
- Laura Power 2023-2023 View profile
- Gina Sarah Beckett 2023-2023 View profile
- Gail Thompson 2021-2024 View profile
- Jacqueline Katherine Callaghan 2021-2021 View profile
- Terence Denis Mccarthy 2020-2022 View profile
- Eric George Finch 2020-2023 View profile
- Linda Woolley 2020-2023 View profile
- Patricia Freel 2020-2023 View profile
- Julian Giannuzzi 2020-2022 View profile
- Martin John Weekes 2019-2020 View profile
- David Kevin Snowden 2018-2018 View profile
- Stephen John Nelson 2017-2018 View profile
- Laura Brinkley 2017-2018 View profile
- Roger Emanuell Green 2017-2018 View profile
- Thomas Harvey Bolton 2013-2018 View profile
- Elizabeth Anna Logan 2013-2016 View profile
- Susan Rosemary Mcclure 2012-2017 View profile
- Dr John Martin Ley 2011-2016 View profile
- Stuart Robert Freel 2010-2012 View profile
- Simon Timothy Eager 2008-2010 View profile
- Deepak Kantilal Vasu 2007-2011 View profile
- Richard Rouse 2005-2008 View profile
- Linda Susan Woolley 2005-2008 View profile
- David George Knight 2004-2006 View profile
- Geoffrey Adrian Richards 2004-2006 View profile
- Barry Robert Young 2004-2007 View profile
- Roger Karel Sepkes 2004-2016 View profile
- Stephen James Barham 2003-2006 View profile
- Gail Eleanor Thompson 2002-2006 View profile
- Dean Michael Taylor 2001-2005 View profile
- Peter John Woolley 2001-2005 View profile
- Arthur David Melzer 2000-2005 View profile
- Geoffrey Hamilton Spratt 2000-2004 View profile
- Don Richard Buckingham 1999-2000 View profile
- James John Logan 1998-1999 View profile
- Jessie Grace Matthews 1998-1999 View profile
- St John Kenneth Francis Rowntree 1997-2003 View profile
- Raymond Michael Green 1995-2000 View profile
- Alan John Everard 1995-2001 View profile
- Peter Ashley Mann 1994-1998 View profile
- Carol Dench 1992-1998 View profile
- Betty Parkinson 1992 View profile
- David Law Howley 1996 View profile
- Charles Frederick Mathews 1995 View profile
- Peter Alfred Parish Gay 1992 View profile
- JFM Block & Estate Management 2021-2024 View profile
- DJC Secretarial and Maintenance Limited 2015-2015 View profile
- Kemsley LLP 2007-2014 View profile
- Kemsley Whiteley & Ferris Limited 2000-2007 View profile
- John Martin Richard Alty 2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/08/1979
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Thomas Harvey Bolton ceased 2018-12-07
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Roger Emanuell Green ceased 2018-05-01
significant influence · notified 2017-02-20 - Laura Brinkley ceased 2018-03-09
significant influence · notified 2017-04-10 - Nicola Jane Wookey ceased 2021-01-09
significant influence · notified 2018-04-17
Group
- Thorndon Hall Management Company Limited
is controlled by Thomas Harvey Bolton
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-12-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Thomas Harvey Bolton.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £101,649
- Total assets
- £101,649
- Cash
- £15,977
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £101,649 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £101,200 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Thomas Sydney Clarke Director · appointed 1992
- Nicola Jane Wookey Director · appointed 2025
- Karen Joyce Director · appointed 2024
- Graham Stanley Tointon Director · appointed 2023
- Paul Joseph Kelly Director · appointed 2023
- Tricia Freel Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Thomas Sydney Clarke Director · appointed 1992
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Thomas Sydney Clarke Director · appointed 1992
- Nicola Jane Wookey Director · appointed 2025
- Karen Joyce Director · appointed 2024
- Paul Joseph Kelly Director · appointed 2023
- Tricia Freel Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Graham Stanley Tointon Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01443104
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data