Company
Shadecharm Limited
Shadecharm Limited is an active UK company (number 01446365), incorporated 1979, with 3 current directors including Sanjay Raisinghani and Mahmoud Faghihi. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Shadecharm Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Humera Dadabhoy 2006-2011 View profile
- Anne Loftus 1999-2014 View profile
- Kucy Tan 1994-1995 View profile
- Mohammed Hassain 2006 View profile
- Dominic Woolcott 1995 View profile
- Dan Henderson 2019-2021 View profile
- Raymonde Enderly 1994-1999 View profile
- Johanna Quintrell 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/08/1979
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Gloria Stella Coats
significant influence · notified 2021-10-18
Group
- Shadecharm Limited
is controlled by Gloria Stella Coats
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2021-10-18 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gloria Stella Coats.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,458
- Total assets
- £1,458
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,458 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,458 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Mahmoud Faghihi Director
- Nicholas Basil Maroulis Director
- Sanjay Raisinghani Director · appointed 2004
Directors past 6 years
- Sanjay Raisinghani Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Nicholas Basil Maroulis Director
Portfolio (2)
- Mahmoud Faghihi Director
- Sanjay Raisinghani Director · appointed 2004
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Appointment dates missing for much of the board
Where to look Suggested search: confirming appointment dates on the public register.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01446365
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data