Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

51 Frances Road Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 51 Frances Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Angus James Munro 2008-2020 Director View profile
  2. Martyn Steele 2008-2021 Director View profile
  3. Emma Rawlins 2004-2008 Director View profile
  4. Victoria Margaret Penrice 2000-2022 Director View profile
  5. Stuart Francis Hembury 1996-2000 Director View profile
  6. Beverley Susannah Smith 1995-2004 Director View profile
  7. Stephen Philip Perry Matthews 1994-2008 Director View profile
  8. Nicola Tilt 1992-1996 Director View profile
  9. Margaret Wheeler 1992-1995 Director View profile
  10. James Charles Cashman 1992 Director View profile
  11. Stephen Miles Spiteri 1994 Director View profile
  12. Raymond Ernest Caldwell 2018 Secretary View profile
  13. Paul Julian Andrews 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/09/1979

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. 51 Frances Road Management Limited is controlled by Eve Stewart
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2022-04-20 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Eve Stewart.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£704
Total assets
£1,079
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£704
2025-10-31Not reported£704

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6.9y median 6.9y
average tenure
7.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

Also govern a charity

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01447533
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data