Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lady Jane Court Residents Association Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lady Jane Court Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 24

  1. Ian Stewart Cray 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Anthony Charles Whyberd 2017-2020 Director View profile
  3. Terence Victor Mervyn Nethercott 2015-2022 Director View profile
  4. Caroline Mary Robinson Godfrey 2015-2017 Director View profile
  5. John Henry Smith 2015-2023 Director View profile
  6. Catherine Musto 2015-2025 Director View profile
  7. Maggie Ann Abbott 2015-2026 Director View profile
  8. Ian Trevor Godfrey 2009-2014 Director View profile
  9. Janet Margaret Cray 2007-2022 Director View profile
  10. Dr Anna Christina Gomez 2005-2009 Director View profile
  11. Michael Walter Jolley 2001-2006 Director View profile
  12. John Brian Dawson 2000-2009 Director View profile
  13. Jean Wallis 2000-2004 Director View profile
  14. David Green 1999-2000 Director View profile
  15. Michael Walter Joiley 1997-1998 Director View profile
  16. Jacquelin Ann Elizabeth Free 1997-1998 Director View profile
  17. Basil Townsend 1992-2000 Director View profile
  18. Richard Charles Stanley Raine 1997 Director View profile
  19. Neville John Wilson 1996 Director View profile
  20. Deborah Naomi Barrick 1992 Director View profile
  21. Edna Gertrude Landon 1996 Director View profile
  22. Nicholas John Harris 2001-2008 Secretary View profile
  23. Betty Robinson 1999-2001 Secretary View profile
  24. Peter John Williams 1997-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/10/1979

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

8.7y median 11.5y
average tenure
11.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2Other services 1Transport 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01451699
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data