Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Tabor Court (Cheam) Management Company Limited

Tabor Court (Cheam) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01455143), incorporated 1979, with 5 current directors including Lisa Jane Eells and Yeung Sing Chung. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Tabor Court (Cheam) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Hollie Smith 2010-2023 Director View profile
  2. Barbara Burnett 2010-2011 Director View profile
  3. Maria Unwin 2008-2020 Director View profile
  4. Evelyn Florence Waxman 2004-2008 Director View profile
  5. Sally Margaret Taber 2001-2004 Director View profile
  6. David Thomas Waddington 2001-2005 Director View profile
  7. Deborah Lambert 2000-2001 Director View profile
  8. Lisa Jayne Eells 1999-2026 Director View profile
  9. Joyce Ashton Cox 1999-2015 Director View profile
  10. David Tannen 1999 Director View profile
  11. Sheila Spoor 2012-2016 Secretary View profile
  12. Lilian Waters 1999-2012 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/10/1979

Financials

Total assets
£45,848
Cash
£33,548
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

6.3y median 1.7y
average tenure
27.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01455143
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data