Company
Emorland Limited
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Emorland Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 19/10/1979
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sara Friedman
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Emorland Limited
is controlled by Sara Friedman
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sara Friedman.
22 other companies in this group
- Instep Construction Limited
- Goldnet Investments Limited
- Lordsgrove Limited
- Goldview Investments Limited
- Brycourt Limited
- Goldbase Investments Limited
- Emorland Properties Limited
- Multiview Properties Limited
- Bricross Enterprises Limited
- Denscourt Limited
- Westwise Estates Limited
- Isacosh Limited
- Penglow Limited
- Simonex Limited
- Bluecrown Investments Limited
- Edevelop Properties Limited
- Pentix Limited
- Limefold Limited
- Kingham Limited
- Eastview Properties Limited
- North London Charities Limited
- Bellbourne Estates Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £190,195
- Total assets
- £199,557
- Cash
- £508
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £190,195 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £190,195 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01455431
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 01/01/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data