Company
Estmanco (Geffrey's Home S Bromley) Limited
Estmanco (Geffrey's Home S Bromley) Limited is an active UK company (number 01469297), incorporated 1979, with 1 current director, Hamilton Phipps. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Estmanco (Geffrey's Home S Bromley) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Salih Suleyman 2013-2022 View profile
- Pamela Anne Game 1992-2003 View profile
- William James Meares 1992 View profile
- Herbert Harvey 1992 View profile
- Ilona Faith Parrington 2022-2023 View profile
- Lyn Suleyman 2013-2022 View profile
- Joyce Catherine Meares MBE 2010-2018 View profile
- Peter Forrester 2008-2010 View profile
- Samantha Jane Westray 2008-2008 View profile
- David Frederick Bassett 2003-2007 View profile
- Ronald Edward Wood 1992-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/12/1979
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Hamilton Phipps
significant influence · notified 2022-05-04 - Salih Suleyman ceased 2022-05-04
significant influence · notified 2018-03-25 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Estmanco (Geffrey's Home S Bromley) Limited
is controlled by Hamilton Phipps
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2022-05-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Hamilton Phipps.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,209
- Total assets
- £3,989
- Cash
- £1,412
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £3,209 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £2,667 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Hamilton Phipps Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01469297
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data