Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bexley Court Flat Management (Reading) Limited

Bexley Court Flat Management (Reading) Limited is an active UK company (number 01469675), incorporated 1979, with 2 current directors, Zahide Ozlem Celik and Fiona Ruth Brown. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bexley Court Flat Management (Reading) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Susan Cleaver 2019-2023 Director View profile
  2. Olive Wheeler 2011-2011 Director View profile
  3. Kevan Lee Morris 2008-2023 Director View profile
  4. Ian Benham 2003-2018 Director View profile
  5. Harold Victor Lambourn 2003-2006 Director View profile
  6. Kevin Harvey Read 2001-2003 Director View profile
  7. Barry Robert Neal 2001-2003 Director View profile
  8. Busby, James Anthony, Doctor 1997-1998 Director View profile
  9. Anthony William Martindale 1995-1997 Director View profile
  10. Iris Lily May Parr 1994-2005 Director View profile
  11. Colette Ann Kelly 1994-1999 Director View profile
  12. Roger Berl 1993-1999 Director View profile
  13. Keturah Savage 1990-2005 Director View profile
  14. Ray Yemn Ilsley 1992 Director View profile
  15. Brenda Lilian Cain 1999 Director View profile
  16. John Cain 1992 Director View profile
  17. Clive Linnard 1992 Director View profile
  18. Gillian Matthews 1992 Director View profile
  19. Martin Cleaver 2007-2021 Secretary View profile
  20. David Beaumont 2003-2007 Secretary View profile
  21. Darryl Fergus Smith 1998-1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/12/1979

Financials

Net assets
£36
Total assets
£36
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£36
2025-02-28Not reported£36

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2.8y median 2.8y
average tenure
5.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 3

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01469675
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data