Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

York Mansions Management Company Limited

York Mansions Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01481785), incorporated 1980, with 1 current director, Eunice Ann Weston. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is York Mansions Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. John Michael Tingey 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Pamela Patricia Kyte 2019-2021 Director View profile
  3. Maureen Linley Goodwin 2019-2021 Director View profile
  4. Keith Edwin Wilby Deceased 2016-2018 Director View profile
  5. Jean Kathleen Spencer 2010-2013 Director View profile
  6. Janet Rodwell 2008-2015 Director View profile
  7. Brian Tracey 2008-2013 Director View profile
  8. Cecil Eric Lewis 2006-2009 Director View profile
  9. Henry Arthur Dilley 2002-2006 Director View profile
  10. David John Barns 1997-2003 Director View profile
  11. Roy Albert Kenneth Rees 1997-2010 Director View profile
  12. Iris Florence Brooks 1995-1995 Director View profile
  13. John Richard Griffiths 1995-1995 Director View profile
  14. Violet Irene Ayres 1994-2013 Director View profile
  15. Janet Mary Cottee 1994-1997 Director View profile
  16. Peter Noble 1993-1995 Director View profile
  17. Ronald James Randall 1994 Director View profile
  18. Kenneth Albert Noble 1995 Director View profile
  19. Boydens Leasehold & Estate Management 2019-2021 Corporate-secretary View profile
  20. David Boyden 2016-2019 Secretary View profile
  21. Matthew Storkey 2006-2016 Secretary View profile
  22. Norma Juliet Ena Owen 2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/02/1980

Financials

Net assets
£4,200
Cash
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£4,200
2024-12-31Not reported£4,200

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

5.1y median 5.1y
average tenure
5.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

1
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01481785
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data