Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Portland House Burnham-on-SEA Residents Association Limited

Portland House Burnham-on-SEA Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01482158), incorporated 1980, with 3 current directors including Nicola Jane Thomas and Brenda Jennifer Saunders. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Portland House Burnham-on-SEA Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Keith Howard Cullimore 2018-2019 Director View profile
  2. Jack Lowe 2003-2006 Director View profile
  3. Lorraine Ann Betts 2002-2007 Director View profile
  4. Richard Conway 1997-2007 Director View profile
  5. Mary Elizabeth Anne Clifford 1991-1997 Director View profile
  6. Abbott & Frost Block Management LTD 2012-2019 Corporate-secretary View profile
  7. Julian Frost 2012-2012 Secretary View profile
  8. Peter Catlow 2010-2012 Secretary View profile
  9. Graham Thompson 2008-2010 Secretary View profile
  10. Bruce Poole 1998-2007 Secretary View profile
  11. Julian Alan Nicholas Frost 1998-1998 Secretary View profile
  12. Paul Gass 1997-1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/02/1980

Financials

Total assets
£7,309
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

14.1y median 15.4y
average tenure
19.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01482158
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data