Company
Lawn Road Residents' Association Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lawn Road Residents' Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Jason Paul Panesar 2023-2024 View profile
- Tracey Catherine Allan 2004-2016 View profile
- Charles Edward Scott 2001-2005 View profile
- John Kenneth Chambers 2000-2003 View profile
- Andrew Wheatcroft 2000-2004 View profile
- Ian Jennings 2000-2002 View profile
- Angela Josephine Bohan 1999-2015 View profile
- Rebecca Szekely 1999-2001 View profile
- William Russell 1998-2023 View profile
- Zoe Clare Humble 1998-2002 View profile
- Kerry Williams 1998-2001 View profile
- Robert Alexander Williams 1997-2001 View profile
- Janice Yeomans 1994-2000 View profile
- Cora Elizabeth Southall 1994-1997 View profile
- Ian Gregor 1992 View profile
- Brian Williams 2014 View profile
- Terry Taylor 1998 View profile
- Catherine Maguire 2013 View profile
- Milo Doherty 1992 View profile
- Eileen Saunders 2015 View profile
- Hmlshaw 2008-2013 View profile
- Paul Albert Ronald Swann 2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/03/1980
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Manuel Catalan-Martinez Director · appointed 2023
- Philip Carl Bennett Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Kidd Director · appointed 2024
- Alastair William Monk Director · appointed 1998
- Oscar Ochieng Ogwel Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Alastair William Monk Director · appointed 1998
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Manuel Catalan-Martinez Director · appointed 2023
- Richard Kidd Director · appointed 2024
- Alastair William Monk Director · appointed 1998
Portfolio (2)
- Philip Carl Bennett Director · appointed 2024
- Oscar Ochieng Ogwel Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01483028
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data