Company
KEN Biggs Limited
KEN Biggs Limited is an active UK company (number 01490814), incorporated 1980, with 1 current director, Paul Charles Wyatt. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is KEN Biggs Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Ann Margaret Wyatt 2020-2025 View profile
- Martin James Comer 1994-2004 View profile
- Kenneth Sidney Biggs 2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/04/1980
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nicholas John Biggs
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-09-01
Group
- KEN Biggs Limited
is controlled by Nicholas John Biggs
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-09-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nicholas John Biggs.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £8,261,988
- Total assets
- £8,680,830
- Cash
- £269,917
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £8,261,988 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £8,261,988 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Paul Charles Wyatt Director
Left in the last 12 months
- Ann Margaret Wyatt Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
- Appointment dates missing for much of the board
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control; confirming appointment dates on the public register.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01490814
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data