Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Hatfield

Davgreat Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Davgreat Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Anne Elizabeth Roberts 2022-2025 Director View profile
  2. Catherine Elliott-Clarke 2019-2022 Director View profile
  3. Stephen David Cook 2009-2025 Director View profile
  4. David Owen Hadden 2009-2019 Director View profile
  5. Sheila Agnes Finn 1995-2009 Director View profile
  6. Walter Justin Rathod 1993 Director View profile
  7. Adrian Curzon 1997 Director View profile
  8. Barbara Joan Payne 2009 Director View profile
  9. Robert Pavitt 2011-2022 Secretary View profile
  10. Martin Victor Prince 1997-2009 Secretary View profile
  11. Marsha Savery 2000 Secretary View profile
  12. Jackie Cranstone 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
23/05/1980
Registered office
Hatfield

Financials

Net assets
£10,844
Total assets
£14,957
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£10,844
2025-02-28Not reported£9,218

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

4y median 4y
average tenure
4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2Construction 1Finance 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01498387
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/11/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data