Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Linton Plastic Moulders Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Linton Plastic Moulders Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Nicholas Gary Harvey 2014-2024 Director View profile
  2. Roger William Basham 2014 Director View profile
  3. John Keith Bedford 2014-2021 Secretary View profile
  4. Larry David Dilloway 2006-2014 Secretary View profile
  5. John Walter Bunting 2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/07/1980

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Linton Plastic Moulders Limited is controlled by HBS Electronics (Holdings) Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. HBS Electronics (Holdings) Limited is controlled by Gary Walter Harvey
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-05-31 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Gary Walter Harvey.

22 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,085,973
Total assets
£1,090,246
Cash
£332,082
Employees
11
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (audited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£1,085,973
2025-10-31Not reported£1,085,973

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

12.3y median 12.3y
average tenure
12.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 9Manufacturing 8Other services 6Business services 2Dormant 1Finance 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01505843
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data