Company
ELM Close Estate (1980) Limited
ELM Close Estate (1980) Limited is an active UK company (number 01507538), incorporated 1980, with 5 current directors including Robert William Mills and Peter James Roycroft. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ELM Close Estate (1980) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 36
- David John Bancroft 2019-2024 View profile
- Anna Dawson 2017-2023 View profile
- Kirsty-Jane Louise Devereux 2016-2019 View profile
- Paul Christopher Ford 2015-2019 View profile
- Dale Francis Butcher 2014-2016 View profile
- Kathernine Emma Butcher 2012-2014 View profile
- Timothy Ernest Charles Saxby 2010-2012 View profile
- Margaret Helen Gilbert 2010-2015 View profile
- Nicholas Poole 2008-2009 View profile
- Sheila Downes 2007-2022 View profile
- Brian William John Shelley 2006-2010 View profile
- Christopher John Luker 2005-2007 View profile
- Maura Josephine Fyvie 2005-2007 View profile
- Andrew John Bodenham 2005-2007 View profile
- Philippe Andre Pierre Masson 2003-2005 View profile
- Anthony David Bell 2002-2007 View profile
- Jeffery George Head 2002-2005 View profile
- Larry Sparks 2001-2002 View profile
- Jette Alstrup Odgaard 2001-2003 View profile
- Caroline Mary Hearne 2000-2002 View profile
- Iain Campbell Gray 1998-2000 View profile
- George Roy Thompson 1998-2008 View profile
- David Andrew Light 1997-2001 View profile
- Victoria Mary Griffin 1996-1998 View profile
- Garth Philip Kimber 1996-1998 View profile
- Ian Douglas Mcgibbon 1995-1997 View profile
- Dr John Hopkins Lowden 1994-1997 View profile
- Kenneth Gerard Chandrim 1994-2002 View profile
- Marilyn Adolphine Crocker 1992-1994 View profile
- Anne Lobb 1992-1992 View profile
- Jennifer Anne Seculer 1992 View profile
- Naomi Adams 1993 View profile
- Gillian Thompson 1992 View profile
- Bruce John Barton 1992 View profile
- Denzil Harold Lobb 1992 View profile
- Gareth Michael Jones 2004-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/07/1980
Financials
- Net assets
- £102,444
- Total assets
- £102,444
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £102,444 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £102,444 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Nitesh Rajesh Magdani Director · appointed 2019
- Peter James Roycroft Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Gibson Director · appointed 2022
- Jonathan Wall Director · appointed 2023
- Robert William Mills Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Nitesh Rajesh Magdani Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Peter James Roycroft Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Gibson Director · appointed 2022
- Jonathan Wall Director · appointed 2023
- Robert William Mills Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Nitesh Rajesh Magdani Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01507538
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data