Company
Fifty Five Highbury NEW Park Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Fifty Five Highbury NEW Park Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Mirko Frazzoni 2006-2020 View profile
- John Raymond Wilson 2004-2025 View profile
- David Cox 2001-2004 View profile
- Dr Robert James Falster 1993 View profile
- Simon Festing 2000 View profile
- Vivien Tilla Cutler 1999-2014 View profile
- Deborah Elspeth Dudgeon 1993-2002 View profile
- Nicola Jennings 1999 View profile
- Philip Dennis Lott 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/07/1980
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Total assets
- £16,513
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Rosemary Jane Lewis Director · appointed 2014
- Daniel Mcauliffe Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Rosemary Jane Lewis Director · appointed 2014
- Daniel Mcauliffe Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Rosemary Jane Lewis Director · appointed 2014
- Daniel Mcauliffe Director · appointed 2016
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- John Raymond Wilson Director · appointed 2004 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01508008
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data