Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Eastholm Lawns Management Limited

Eastholm Lawns Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01522426), incorporated 1980, with 2 current directors, Oliver David St John Richardson and Stephen John Trathen. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Eastholm Lawns Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Michael John Flynn 2017-2019 Director View profile
  2. Daniel Woodward 2014-2018 Director View profile
  3. Christopher John Mcmahon 2010-2017 Director View profile
  4. Nicholas Leuillette 2006-2010 Director View profile
  5. Richard Henry Risbey 2000-2006 Director View profile
  6. George Frederick Ridgeon 1999-2000 Director View profile
  7. Trevor Malcolm Jeffrey 1998-1999 Director View profile
  8. Neil James Shackleton 1995-1996 Director View profile
  9. Stephen Frank Rosendale 1994-1995 Director View profile
  10. Gary Ian James 1994 Director View profile
  11. The Flat Managers LTD 2009-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. Sarah Andrews 1999-2001 Secretary View profile
  13. Betty Cassels 1996-1999 Secretary View profile
  14. Marcia Rosendale 1995-2000 Secretary View profile
  15. Mark Andrew Pearce 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/10/1980

Financials

Net assets
£12
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£12
2025-12-31Not reported£12

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.8y median 5.8y
average tenure
6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01522426
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data