Company
Euro-Creative Tours (U.K.) Limited
Euro-Creative Tours (U.K.) Limited is an active UK company (number 01523139), incorporated 1980, with 2 current directors, Yasushi Haga and Takashi Narabe. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Euro-Creative Tours (U.K.) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 36
- Kengo Okazaki 2024-2025 View profile
- Sakutaro Nakai 2022-2025 View profile
- Yusuke Mizuguchi 2020-2024 View profile
- Hideyuki Kawamoto 2017-2022 View profile
- Hiroyuki Kajitani 2015-2020 View profile
- Shinya Kobayashi 2014-2017 View profile
- Yuji Koyama 2014-2017 View profile
- Kazuyoshi Watanabe 2013-2015 View profile
- Junichi Suzuki 2011-2014 View profile
- Naoyuki Segawa 2011-2014 View profile
- Euro-Creative Tours (U.K.) LTD 2010-2010 View profile
- Ross Leggett 2010-2011 View profile
- Kazutoshi Yoshino 2009-2013 View profile
- Takahisa Hatakeyama 2009-2011 View profile
- Akio Sugawara 2009-2017 View profile
- Katsuaki Matsugano 2008-2009 View profile
- Hiroshi Tsunogae 2005-2010 View profile
- Shozo Iino 2003-2009 View profile
- Kazuhiro Ota 2001-2005 View profile
- Akira Hirano 2000-2006 View profile
- Satoshi Terase 1996-2000 View profile
- Tomohiro Okamoto 1995-2001 View profile
- Keiichi Sawayama 1995-2000 View profile
- Hiromichi Sakaki 1994-1995 View profile
- Toshio Asano 1993-1996 View profile
- Masanori Iijima 1992-1995 View profile
- Hirotaka Osono 1992 View profile
- Ryosuke Taoka 2005 View profile
- Hiroyoshi Hayashi 1993 View profile
- Yasuhiro Shimamura 1993 View profile
- Tony Basham 2017-2018 View profile
- Hiroshi Fukushima 2002-2003 View profile
- Yutaka Nakano 2000-2002 View profile
- Ryoichi Okubo 1997-2000 View profile
- Tadaaki Takahashi 1993-1997 View profile
- Yasuhisa Kondo 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/10/1980
Financials
- Cash
- £477,825
- Employees
- 10
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Yasushi Haga Director · appointed 2025
- Takashi Narabe Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Yasushi Haga Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Takashi Narabe Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Sakutaro Nakai Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01523139
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data