Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Kingsgate Court Limited

Kingsgate Court Limited is an active UK company (number 01526344), incorporated 1980, with 2 current directors, Lee Dudley and Wendy O'Shaughnessy. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Kingsgate Court Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Anne Jean Singer 2013-2020 Director View profile
  2. Paul Stephen Meddison 2013-2026 Director View profile
  3. Monika Ingeborg Karin Koch 2010-2013 Director View profile
  4. Isobel Frances Musson 2010-2013 Director View profile
  5. Stewart Johnston 2008-2010 Director View profile
  6. David William Gale 2006-2008 Director View profile
  7. Derek Frank Trickey 2003-2006 Director View profile
  8. Patricia Anne O'Shaughnessy 2003-2006 Director View profile
  9. Christopher Alan Bradsell 2002-2003 Director View profile
  10. Florence Ivy Wood 2000-2002 Director View profile
  11. Joyce Anita Rodrigues 2000-2002 Director View profile
  12. Helen Blanche Cotton 1998-2000 Director View profile
  13. Grace Muriel Brown 1992-1997 Director View profile
  14. William Edward Brown 1992 Director View profile
  15. Jean Alix Butcher 1997 Director View profile
  16. Janet Irene Osborn 2007-2016 Secretary View profile
  17. Jeffrey Phillips 2006-2007 Secretary View profile
  18. Steven Whittock 2001-2006 Secretary View profile
  19. David Gordon Wakelin 1993-2001 Secretary View profile
  20. Stephen Philip Barker 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/11/1980

Financials

Total assets
£12
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.4y median 3.4y
average tenure
6.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01526344
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data