Company
Computair Limited
Computair Limited is an active UK company (number 01526909), incorporated 1980, with 2 current directors, Naomi Elizabeth Phelan and Richard James Phelan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Computair Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Carole Jean Taffs 2002-2026 View profile
- Karen Gail Nottage 2000-2023 View profile
- Peter Jeffrey Graydon 2025 View profile
- Raymond Neil Nottage 2000 View profile
- Alistair David Miller 2000-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/11/1980
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Raymond Neil Nottage ceased 2023-10-17
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Nigel Geoffrey Taffs ceased 2023-10-17
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Computair Holdings Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2023-10-17
Group
- Computair Limited
is controlled by Raymond Neil Nottage
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-10-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Raymond Neil Nottage.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,686,724
- Total assets
- £1,694,170
- Cash
- £495,041
- Employees
- 30
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1,686,724 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1,686,724 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Naomi Elizabeth Phelan Director · appointed 2024
- Richard James Phelan Director · appointed 1997
Directors past 6 years
- Richard James Phelan Director · appointed 1997
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Naomi Elizabeth Phelan Director · appointed 2024
- Richard James Phelan Director · appointed 1997
Left in the last 12 months
- Carole Jean Taffs Director · appointed 2002 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01526909
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data