Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

33/34 Nevern Square Limited

33/34 Nevern Square Limited is an active UK company (number 01533013), incorporated 1980, with 8 current directors including Annabel Mary Campigotto and Louise Alexandra Berthault. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 33/34 Nevern Square Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Gail Janette Ackrill 2014-2023 Director View profile
  2. Joanne Clare Fenner 2002-2021 Director View profile
  3. Dominic Harold Forsyth Parr 1996-1999 Director View profile
  4. Manuela Brizio Angeli 1994-2023 Director View profile
  5. Geoffrey Lawrence Wellen 1993-2002 Director View profile
  6. Susan Elizabeth Parr 1996 Director View profile
  7. Martin Lindsay Bride 2002 Director View profile
  8. Patrick Goyet 1994 Director View profile
  9. Andrew Mcclaren 1993 Director View profile
  10. Patricia Alice Dreyfus 1992 Director View profile
  11. Anna Clements 1994 Director View profile
  12. Lakefield Estates LTD 1997 Corporate-director View profile
  13. Christine Susannah Hughes-Onslow 2015-2016 Secretary View profile
  14. Philippa Jane Hart 2015 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/12/1980

Ownership

Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Financials

Net assets
£10
Total assets
£10
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-25Not reported£10
2025-03-25Not reported£10

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

19.6y median 25.3y
average tenure
33.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months
1
corporate seats

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 3

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01533013
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data