Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Park Mansions Residents Association Limited

Park Mansions Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01538452), incorporated 1981, with 3 current directors including Michael Lawrance Corcoran and Philippa Jane Scotting. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Park Mansions Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 30

  1. Rebecca Jane Preston 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. James Creighton Morris 2021-2025 Director View profile
  3. Katharine Anne Claire Darby 2020-2025 Director View profile
  4. Adrian Anthony Messina 2019-2020 Director View profile
  5. Marie Deborah Verazzo 2018-2019 Director View profile
  6. Priska Von Stieglitz 2017-2022 Director View profile
  7. Elizabeth Anne Hood 2017-2018 Director View profile
  8. Terje Gilje 2017-2020 Director View profile
  9. Daniel Valush Sung 2016-2018 Director View profile
  10. Susan Lorna Jarman 2015-2018 Director View profile
  11. Malcolm Ashley Smith 2014-2018 Director View profile
  12. William Homes 2013-2016 Director View profile
  13. Richard James Darby 2013-2014 Director View profile
  14. Carol Anne Shaw 2010-2018 Director View profile
  15. Siva Kumar Sabaratnam 2007-2022 Director View profile
  16. Thomas Francis Horan 2007-2025 Director View profile
  17. Martyn Lake 2006-2010 Director View profile
  18. Christopher Richard Cannon 2005-2015 Director View profile
  19. Nigel Peter Wilson 2004-2010 Director View profile
  20. Baron John Dunbar 2004-2013 Director View profile
  21. Harry Shiers 2004-2004 Director View profile
  22. Susan Edith Richards 2001-2003 Director View profile
  23. Greenwood, David, Doctor 2001-2009 Director View profile
  24. Keith Ivor Hood 1997-2017 Director View profile
  25. Romas John Foord 1997-2005 Director View profile
  26. Ingram Timothy Gray Godfrey 1997-2004 Director View profile
  27. Geoffrey Edwin Day 2001 Director View profile
  28. Burlington Estates (London) LTD 2022-2023 Corporate-secretary View profile
  29. D&G Block Management Limited 2019-2021 Corporate-secretary View profile
  30. Richard Ashley Hickie 2019 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/01/1981

Financials

Total assets
£7,337
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

7.2y median 7.5y
average tenure
12.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01538452
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data