Company
Team Sprayers Limited
Team Sprayers Limited is an active UK company (number 01539127), incorporated 1981, with 2 current directors, Philip Hubbard and Daniel John Hubbard. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Team Sprayers Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Michael John Gathercole 2004-2010 View profile
- Marie Rose Hubbard 1996-2009 View profile
- Robert Thomas Hubbard 2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/01/1981
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Daniel John Hubbard
50-75% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Philip Hubbard
50-75% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Marie Rose Hubbard
25-50% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-02-24 - Robert Thomas Hubbard ceased 2026-02-24
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Team Sprayers Limited
is controlled by Daniel John Hubbard
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Daniel John Hubbard.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £788,978
- Total assets
- £903,672
- Cash
- £152,342
- Employees
- 0.23
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £788,978 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £788,978 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Philip Hubbard Director · appointed 2004
- Daniel John Hubbard Director · appointed 2004
Directors past 6 years
- Philip Hubbard Director · appointed 2004
- Daniel John Hubbard Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Philip Hubbard Director · appointed 2004
- Daniel John Hubbard Director · appointed 2004
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01539127
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data