Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Courtenay Lodge Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Courtenay Lodge Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Anne Priborsky 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Jeremy Alan Dalton 2021-2023 Director View profile
  3. Celia Janette Urbach 2015-2022 Director View profile
  4. Kate Mundle 2003-2016 Director View profile
  5. Samuel George Boyd 2001-2003 Director View profile
  6. Rebecca Kathryn Elizabeth Smallwood 2000-2021 Director View profile
  7. John Charles Jones 1998-2020 Director View profile
  8. Rosemarie Kendrick 1998-2019 Director View profile
  9. Roger Hughes 1994-1998 Director View profile
  10. Neville Merrett 2001 Director View profile
  11. Elidh Charles Urbach 2015 Director View profile
  12. Phillippe Edward Peter Carr-Forster 2023 Director View profile
  13. Nicholas William Henry Ericsson 2005-2021 Secretary View profile
  14. Julia Anne Bradley 1997-2005 Secretary View profile
  15. Purshottam Vallabhdas Patani 1992-1997 Secretary View profile
  16. Dennis Joseph Kendrick 1991-1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/01/1981

Financials

Total assets
£6
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-01-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

5.5y median 4.2y
average tenure
13.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 3Business services 2Construction 1Professional services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01542644
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data