Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Benaglow Management Limited

Benaglow Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01543827), incorporated 1981, with 4 current directors including Adam James Carter and Michael John Charter. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Benaglow Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Dr Rachael Olivia Dodoo 2008-2013 Director View profile
  2. Ross Alexander Young 2003-2007 Director View profile
  3. Rona Elaine Smith 2003-2008 Director View profile
  4. Antony Coram 2003-2011 Director View profile
  5. Jeremy Robert Brown 1997-2003 Director View profile
  6. Richard Keith 1996-2002 Director View profile
  7. Noel John Offer 1995-1996 Director View profile
  8. Peter Smith 1993 Director View profile
  9. Elizabeth Joanna Perrott 1998 Director View profile
  10. Victoria Annabel Poole 1993 Director View profile
  11. Dr Robert Axe 2011-2018 Secretary View profile
  12. Erica Jane Wilson 2008-2013 Secretary View profile
  13. Michelle Ann Hadley 2002-2011 Secretary View profile
  14. Peter John Lyon 1999-2003 Secretary View profile
  15. Nicola Helen Keith 1999-2002 Secretary View profile
  16. Shelley Dawn Wright 1998-1999 Secretary View profile
  17. Matthew Dicker 1996-1998 Secretary View profile
  18. Andrew George Killick 1993-1996 Secretary View profile
  19. Peter John Burditt 1993-1997 Secretary View profile
  20. Simon Edwin Crouch 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/02/1981

Financials

Net assets
£5,785
Total assets
£5,785
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£5,785
2026-03-31Not reported£5,785
2025-03-31Not reported£3,200

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

15.4y median 12.7y
average tenure
25.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 1Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01543827
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data