Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Hedon

North Humberside Motor Club Limited

Other sports activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is North Humberside Motor Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Graham Bernard Tabor 2019-2019 Director View profile
  2. Stephen Kenneth Varey 2018-2022 Director View profile
  3. Thomas William Hutchings 2018-2022 Director View profile
  4. Christopher John Newlove 2018-2022 Director View profile
  5. Gavin James Heseltine 2018-2021 Director View profile
  6. Ian David North 1996-2018 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other sports activities
Incorporated
20/02/1981
Registered office
Hedon

Financials

Total assets
£32,183
Cash
£1,945
Employees
9
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

5.7y median 7.9y
average tenure
8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (9)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01546564
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data