Network
The large node is Agentfield Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Karina Bjerregaard Chen 1999-2014 View profile
- Lawrence Matthew Verge 1995-1999 View profile
- David Salmon 1993-2019 View profile
- Dominic Samuel Alexander Peskin 1993 View profile
- John Adams 1995 View profile
- Pankaj Adatia 2014-2020 View profile
- Alexander Haig Simonian 1996-2022 View profile
- Alan Edward Simonian 2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/03/1981
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Romanos Elie Brihi
significant influence · notified 2018-04-05 - Alexandar David Salmon
25-50% shares · notified 2021-02-25 - Alexander Haig Simonian ceased 2022-02-03
25-50% shares · notified 2021-02-25
Group
- Agentfield Limited
is controlled by Romanos Elie Brihi
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2018-04-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Romanos Elie Brihi.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,000
- Total assets
- £6,000
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £6,000 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Alexandar David Salmon Director · appointed 2019
- Dorothy Anne Simonian Director · appointed 2022
- Romanos Elie Brihi Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Alexandar David Salmon Director · appointed 2019
- Romanos Elie Brihi Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Alexandar David Salmon Director · appointed 2019
- Dorothy Anne Simonian Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Romanos Elie Brihi Director · appointed 2014
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01548551
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data