Company
Triangle (Ipswich) Motor Cycle Club Limited
Triangle (Ipswich) Motor Cycle Club Limited is an active UK company (number 01550179), incorporated 1981, with 4 current directors including Nicholas Andrews and Robert Geoffrey Peck. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Triangle (Ipswich) Motor Cycle Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Shaun Alan Rudduck 2013-2015 View profile
- Neale Harrison 2012-2023 View profile
- Stanford Robinson 2009-2011 View profile
- Paul Curtis 2009-2013 View profile
- Nigel Bentley 2007-2020 View profile
- Gary Moss 2005-2007 View profile
- Antony Ronald Sayer 2000-2005 View profile
- Stephen Jeremy Summers 1995-2009 View profile
- Rosemary Anne Corder 1991-2000 View profile
- Callin Chamberlin 1992 View profile
- Frederick Arthur Cotton 2017 View profile
- Patrick John Bradley 2004 View profile
- Paul Willingstone 1995 View profile
- Peter Corder 2009 View profile
- Janet Blackburn 2021-2023 View profile
- Kaye Isaac 2012-2021 View profile
- Janet Ann Blackburn 2004-2012 View profile
- Robert James Sloan 2003-2004 View profile
- Ronald Sayer 1991-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/03/1981
Financials
- Net assets
- £9,374
- Total assets
- £9,374
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £9,374 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £9,374 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Tony John Cole Director · appointed 2004
- Nicholas Andrews Director · appointed 2023
- Robert Geoffrey Peck Director · appointed 2017
- Edwin Hood Director
Directors past 6 years
- Tony John Cole Director · appointed 2004
- Robert Geoffrey Peck Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Tony John Cole Director · appointed 2004
- Nicholas Andrews Director · appointed 2023
- Robert Geoffrey Peck Director · appointed 2017
- Edwin Hood Director
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01550179
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data