Company
Anfield Court Residents' Association Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Anfield Court Residents' Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 27
- Christopher Robert Cleveland 2009-2014 View profile
- Alison Young 2006-2008 View profile
- Hazel Nash 2005-2019 View profile
- Peter Angus Harman 2003-2005 View profile
- Roger Stephen Wyton 2000-2025 View profile
- Michael Juan Taylor 2000-2026 View profile
- Andrew David Suett 1998-2006 View profile
- Timothy David Griffiths 1998-2000 View profile
- Phillipa Johnson 1997-1998 View profile
- Helen Mary Ross 1997-2000 View profile
- Amanda Claire Faulder 1997-1998 View profile
- Janet Louise Latifi 1996-1999 View profile
- Andrew Tasker 1996-1997 View profile
- Mark Stephen Dale 1993-1994 View profile
- Sarah Anne Barnes 1993-1995 View profile
- Robert Anthony Herring 1992-1997 View profile
- Helen Whyte 1992-1993 View profile
- Jacqueline Ann Mander 1992 View profile
- Brian George Patrick Pullin 1993 View profile
- Dorothy Irene Warner 1992 View profile
- Trevor Greenway 1997 View profile
- Henry Nicoll 2000-2002 View profile
- Jill Owen Prosser 1997-1999 View profile
- Helen Mary Herring 1997-2000 View profile
- Josephine Ann Greenway 1995-1996 View profile
- Trevor John Hitchman 1994-2016 View profile
- Norah Isabel Prosser 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/03/1981
Financials
- Net assets
- £11,901
- Total assets
- £17,335
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £11,901 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £11,901 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £12,414 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- James Scott Dunlop Director · appointed 2003
- Paul Timothy Howell Director · appointed 2014
- Matthew James Stephen Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- James Scott Dunlop Director · appointed 2003
- Paul Timothy Howell Director · appointed 2014
- Matthew James Stephen Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Paul Timothy Howell Director · appointed 2014
- Matthew James Stephen Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (1)
- James Scott Dunlop Director · appointed 2003
Left in the last 12 months
- Roger Stephen Wyton Director · appointed 2000 · resigned 2025
- Michael Juan Taylor Director · appointed 2000 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01550863
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data