Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

24 NEW King Street (Bath) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 24 NEW King Street (Bath) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Elen Lindsay 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Sarah Maylor 2019-2026 Director View profile
  3. Samuel James Woodman 2018-2022 Director View profile
  4. Dolway William Johnston 2011-2018 Director View profile
  5. Jennifer Margatet Brock 2009-2011 Director View profile
  6. Deborah Christine Wright 2007-2017 Director View profile
  7. Gary Sean Brock 1995-2009 Director View profile
  8. Carter, Jane Yolande, Doctor 1994-1998 Director View profile
  9. Dr Andrew Gorsyth 1991 Director View profile
  10. Dr Christopher Gerald Nevill 1994 Director View profile
  11. Moordown Property Managment LTD 2015-2019 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. Geoffrey Paul Hueting 2011-2015 Secretary View profile
  13. Paul Patrick Fletcher Perry 1995-2001 Secretary View profile
  14. Catherine Anne Harris 1992-2023 Secretary View profile
  15. Kirsty Ann Rodwell 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/03/1981

Financials

Net assets
£15,557
Total assets
£15,557
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£15,557
2024-12-31Not reported£15,319

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1.1y median 1.1y
average tenure
1.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01551947
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data