Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lion Gate Gardens Management Company Limited

Lion Gate Gardens Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01558293), incorporated 1981, with 4 current directors including Maksims Karpusenko and Yulia Hubbard. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lion Gate Gardens Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Jonathan Ian Blair Jewell 2008-2023 Director View profile
  2. Paul Gareth Langston 2007-2026 Director View profile
  3. Ronald Clive Dunbar Hicks 2005-2021 Director View profile
  4. Charles Glyn Roberts 1999-2008 Director View profile
  5. Dr Anthony Leon Freeman 1993-2009 Director View profile
  6. 2Manageproperty LTD 2020-2026 Corporate-secretary View profile
  7. Johannes Ketel 1996-2002 Secretary View profile
  8. Peter David Kilvington Savoca 1994-1998 Secretary View profile
  9. Desire Kouri-Haddad 1994-1996 Secretary View profile
  10. Heather Souch 1994-1994 Secretary View profile
  11. Geraldine Catherine Durucan 1993-1995 Secretary View profile
  12. John Simpson Fisher 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/04/1981

Financials

Net assets
£17,509
Total assets
£17,509
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£17,509
2024-12-31Not reported£20,967

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

2.2y median 1.4y
average tenure
6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01558293
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data