Company
Second Rivermead Management Company (Liss) Limited
Second Rivermead Management Company (Liss) Limited is an active UK company (number 01560436), incorporated 1981, with 1 current director, Simon Edward Marden. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Second Rivermead Management Company (Liss) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Ian David Burdett 2008-2025 View profile
- Freda Elizabeth Lemmon 2006-2025 View profile
- Mark Anthony Rosewarne 2004-2004 View profile
- Jayne Scott 2004-2006 View profile
- Sean Robinson 2004-2025 View profile
- Simon Jonathon Pyle 1998-2002 View profile
- Hugh Edward Watson 1998-2000 View profile
- Daphne Celia Dale 1998 View profile
- John Lisle 1992 View profile
- Maureen Elizabeth Edwardes 2003 View profile
- Pamela Elizabeth Wilding 2007-2021 View profile
- David Charles Melay Wilding 2004-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/05/1981
Financials
- Total assets
- £20
- Cash
- £22,048
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Simon Edward Marden Director · appointed 2004
Directors past 6 years
- Simon Edward Marden Director · appointed 2004
Left in the last 12 months
- Ian David Burdett Director · appointed 2008 · resigned 2025
- Freda Elizabeth Lemmon Director · appointed 2006 · resigned 2025
- Sean Robinson Director · appointed 2004 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01560436
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data