Company
21, Vanbrugh Hill Management Company Limited
21, Vanbrugh Hill Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01565955), incorporated 1981, with 2 current directors, Charles Gates Armstrong and Clara Hughes. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 21, Vanbrugh Hill Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Dessislava Kostova Do Nascimento 2007-2020 View profile
- Christopher Mark Parsons 2005-2010 View profile
- Leonora Bennell 2003-2007 View profile
- Mark Mussawir Key 2000-2003 View profile
- Fiona Jane Killoran 1999-2005 View profile
- Guy Lawrence Perry 1997-2017 View profile
- Karen Anne Mumgaard 1994-1999 View profile
- Helen Jane Szczepanski 2000 View profile
- Imogen Margaret Johnston 1997 View profile
- Richard Warwick Hill 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/06/1981
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Clara Hughes
significant influence · notified 2016-06-30 - Charlotte Frances Hewetson
significant influence · notified 2016-06-30 - Charles Gates Armstrong
significant influence · notified 2017-07-07 - Dessislava Kostova Do Nascimento ceased 2020-09-13
significant influence · notified 2016-06-30 - Guy Lawrence Perry ceased 2017-07-07
significant influence · notified 2016-06-30
Group
- 21, Vanbrugh Hill Management Company Limited
is controlled by Clara Hughes
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Clara Hughes.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,842
- Total assets
- £2,842
- Cash
- £386
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-28 | Not reported | £2,842 |
| 2025-09-28 | Not reported | £2,842 |
| 2024-09-28 | Not reported | £4,174 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Clara Hughes Director · appointed 2010
- Charles Gates Armstrong Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Clara Hughes Director · appointed 2010
- Charles Gates Armstrong Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Clara Hughes Director · appointed 2010
- Charles Gates Armstrong Director · appointed 2017
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01565955
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data