Company
Ashton Court Limited
Ashton Court Limited is an active UK company (number 01567279), incorporated 1981, with 4 current directors including Andrew John Elliott and Joan Margaret Evans. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ashton Court Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 35
- Alan Peter Joseph Davison 2022-2023 View profile
- Steven Richard Greaney 2017-2020 View profile
- David James Lindon 2014-2017 View profile
- Derek Joseph Hewitt 2014-2018 View profile
- Sylvia Grace Nagarkar 2014-2016 View profile
- James Ninian Reid Wilson 2014-2014 View profile
- Leanne Parker Davidson 2010-2012 View profile
- Lee Parker 2010-2013 View profile
- Jo Hamilton 2008-2015 View profile
- Nicholas Lee Baines 2007-2012 View profile
- Michael Artis 2004-2009 View profile
- Brian Evans 2003-2014 View profile
- Raina Elizabeth Stevens 2002-2007 View profile
- William Richard Harris 2002-2003 View profile
- Lionel Rodney Stone 1999-2001 View profile
- Janet Knowles 1998-2007 View profile
- Joyce King 1996-1999 View profile
- David Frederick House 1996-1998 View profile
- John Wilfred Glinn 1996-1997 View profile
- John Geoffrey Farnhill 1996-2002 View profile
- Linsey Jane Thomas 1995-1996 View profile
- Philip Edward Coghlan 1995-1996 View profile
- Arthur David Symes 1993-1994 View profile
- David Michael Magnus 1993-1995 View profile
- Matilda Harris 1995 View profile
- Alan John Cann 1994 View profile
- John Lamb Whitehouse 1995 View profile
- Woodley & Associates Limited 2024-2025 View profile
- Initiative Property Management LTD 2015-2024 View profile
- HGW Secretarial Limited 2009-2014 View profile
- Martyn Richard Hudson 2001-2015 View profile
- Vera Marguerite Victoria Tuson 1998-2005 View profile
- Clive Lewis Allen 1996-1998 View profile
- Kathleen Iris Wyienie Moore 1995-1996 View profile
- John Richard Tuson 1993-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/06/1981
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,296
- Total assets
- £5,296
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,296 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Maureen Ann Cowling Director · appointed 2014
- James Stephen Cowling Director · appointed 2014
- Andrew John Elliott Director · appointed 2022
- Joan Margaret Evans Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Maureen Ann Cowling Director · appointed 2014
- James Stephen Cowling Director · appointed 2014
- Joan Margaret Evans Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Maureen Ann Cowling Director · appointed 2014
- James Stephen Cowling Director · appointed 2014
- Andrew John Elliott Director · appointed 2022
- Joan Margaret Evans Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01567279
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data