Company
Kelsey Court Management Company Limited
Kelsey Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01568042), incorporated 1981, with 3 current directors including Alison Mary Janet Harper and John Denis Donovan. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Kelsey Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 26
- Richard Lothian 2024-2026 View profile
- John Donovan 2017-2026 View profile
- Alistar Macintyre 2015-2022 View profile
- Peter Collison Forster 2010-2013 View profile
- Deborah Kahan 2009-2010 View profile
- Barry Pope 2007-2021 View profile
- David Leonard Love 2005-2015 View profile
- Sandra Clary 2001-2011 View profile
- Brian Arthur Cooper 2001-2010 View profile
- Brian Simon Barry Saltzer 1997-2007 View profile
- Reba Fine 1992-1998 View profile
- Eric George Rigby Heeley 1998 View profile
- Sydney Fine 1992 View profile
- John Henry Welton 1997 View profile
- Joanna Aitken 2024-2026 View profile
- George Christopher Wlodyka 2012-2022 View profile
- Judith Ann Forster 2010-2024 View profile
- Brian Reginald Holmes 2010-2012 View profile
- Jody Associates Limited 2003-2010 View profile
- Taskfine Managment Limited 2002-2003 View profile
- David John Morgan 2002-2002 View profile
- Christopher Laurence Burbridge 2001-2002 View profile
- Bridget Mary Nicholson 1998-2001 View profile
- Philip Mort 1997-2001 View profile
- Robert William Hurley 1995-2001 View profile
- Henrietta Bowie Woods 2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/06/1981
Financials
- Net assets
- £33,903
- Total assets
- £33,903
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £33,903 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £33,903 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- John Denis Donovan Director · appointed 2026
- Raymond Johnson Director · appointed 2022
- Alison Mary Janet Harper Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- John Denis Donovan Director · appointed 2026
- Raymond Johnson Director · appointed 2022
- Alison Mary Janet Harper Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- John Donovan Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2026
- Richard Lothian Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01568042
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data