Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Helena Court Flats Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Helena Court Flats Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Clare Wimalasundera 2017-2026 Director View profile
  2. Aditi Arora Gupta 2017-2026 Director View profile
  3. Milos Tipsarevic 2012-2017 Director View profile
  4. Paul Robert Birnie 2012-2017 Director View profile
  5. Melikien, Narbeh, Doctor 2012-2015 Director View profile
  6. Christopher Paul Dabrowski 2007-2013 Director View profile
  7. Alison Lesley Stuart 2007-2009 Director View profile
  8. Robert James John Browse 2007-2008 Director View profile
  9. Colin Michael Ross 2007-2008 Director View profile
  10. Timothy Michael Washer 2006-2007 Director View profile
  11. David Robert Anderson 2005-2007 Director View profile
  12. John Kenneth Gledhill 1992-2005 Director View profile
  13. Arthur Derek Glossop 1992 Director View profile
  14. Douglas Greaves 2007 Director View profile
  15. Sue Bolger 2007-2013 Secretary View profile
  16. Eleanor Sian Siriol Christmas 2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/06/1981

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Hakeem Bello ceased 2016-04-06
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Helena Court Flats Management Limited is controlled by Hakeem Bello
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Hakeem Bello.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£110
Total assets
£110
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£110
2024-12-31Not reported£110

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

19.2y median 19.2y
average tenure
19.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01568486
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data