Company
Brookscroft Management Limited
Brookscroft Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01569729), incorporated 1981, with 3 current directors including David Peter Barry Gaskin and Dominic Michael Burghuber. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Brookscroft Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 25
- Susan Karen Cully 2025-2026 View profile
- Francis John Bickerstaff 2019-2026 View profile
- Julia Anne Powell 2010-2025 View profile
- Gordon Clark 2009-2010 View profile
- Colin Richard Onslow 2007-2025 View profile
- Maureen Valerie Thomas 2006-2025 View profile
- Alan David Ingram Reed 2005-2022 View profile
- Farah Lone 2003-2006 View profile
- Paul Curtis Cohen 2003-2009 View profile
- Victor John Frederick Weeks 2003-2004 View profile
- Janet Mary Nightingale 2001-2018 View profile
- Paul Andrew Abel 2001-2006 View profile
- Ronald Charles Derrett 2000-2000 View profile
- Ossie Coke 1998-1999 View profile
- Derek Michael Brooker 1998-2002 View profile
- Trevor Gerald Gale 1998-2001 View profile
- Derek George William Page 1995-2000 View profile
- Christopher Bundock 1992-2003 View profile
- Pamela Margaret Spooner 1992-1996 View profile
- David Reynold Crump 1992-1992 View profile
- Patrick Gavin 1992 View profile
- Alan George Swan 1995 View profile
- John Robert Mullett 1992 View profile
- Victor Adrian Law 1997 View profile
- Peter Harold Denton 2002-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/06/1981
Financials
- Net assets
- £205,021
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £205,021 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £205,021 |
| 2024-10-31 | Not reported | £205,435 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Dominic Michael Burghuber Director · appointed 2025
- Timothy Charles Fowler Director · appointed 2022
- David Peter Barry Gaskin Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Timothy Charles Fowler Director · appointed 2022
- David Peter Barry Gaskin Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Dominic Michael Burghuber Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Susan Karen Cully Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Francis John Bickerstaff Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01569729
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data