Company
Thurrock Investment Properties Limited
Thurrock Investment Properties Limited is an active UK company (number 01569750), incorporated 1981. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Thurrock Investment Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
No current officers are listed at Companies House.
Previous officers 5
- Amritpal Cheema 2004-2009 View profile
- Jaipal Singh Cheema 1981-2004 View profile
- Adriatic Secretaries Limited 2005-2013 View profile
- KT Company Secretarial Services Limited 2003-2005 View profile
- Jatinder Singh Pamar 2002-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/06/1981
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- London & Country Property Leasing Company LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Thurrock Investment Properties Limited
is controlled by London & Country Property Leasing Company LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - London & Country Property Leasing Company LTD
is controlled by Jaipal Singh Cheema
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jaipal Singh Cheema.
9 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,479,040
- Total assets
- £3,612,565
- Cash
- £13,035
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £1,479,040 |
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | £1,498,348 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01569750
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data