Company
Whinfell Activities Centre Limited
Whinfell Activities Centre Limited is an active UK company (number 01578673), incorporated 1981, with 4 current directors including Philip Henry Winn and William Dalzell Carr. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Whinfell Activities Centre Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 38
- Bridget Catherine Haley 2021-2022 View profile
- Dr Payyoor Radha Nandakumar 2021-2026 View profile
- Barbara Robertshaw 2019-2026 View profile
- Sheila Hodges 2019-2022 View profile
- Judith Ann Moore 2017-2019 View profile
- Ashley Malcolm Frost 2017-2026 View profile
- Peter Michael Scaife 2017-2022 View profile
- Michael Alexander Lenihan 2015-2015 View profile
- Michael Peter Herdman Holloway 2015-2021 View profile
- Nigel Laurence Gregory 2015-2023 View profile
- Christopher John Johnson 2012-2013 View profile
- William John Robertshaw 2010-2016 View profile
- David William Harold Jordan 2008-2015 View profile
- Rita Margaret Woodcock 2006-2008 View profile
- Brian Cobley Hill 2005-2015 View profile
- Susan Young 2004-2017 View profile
- Thomas Edward Malcolm Jones 2002-2007 View profile
- Mary Parkinson 2002-2014 View profile
- John Vincent Harrison 2002-2006 View profile
- Michael Stanley Neal 1999-2002 View profile
- Susanne Maxine Butterworth 1999-2005 View profile
- Dennis Gillott 1997-2004 View profile
- David Ralph Duroe 1997-1999 View profile
- Anthony Raymond Clement 1997-2006 View profile
- Abraham Joseph Davidson 1996-1997 View profile
- Michael Graham Cox 1996-2021 View profile
- Gerald Laitner 1993-1999 View profile
- Anthony Claude Fisher 1997 View profile
- Brian Ralph Hiscoe 1997 View profile
- John Edward Harding 2004 View profile
- David Edwin Crawford Bowie 1993 View profile
- Christopher Edward Druce 1996 View profile
- Graham Christopher Thompson 2013-2017 View profile
- Christopher John Johnson 2012-2013 View profile
- Rodger Colin John Taylor 2006-2015 View profile
- Annemarie Pauline Elisabeth Coghlan 2005-2011 View profile
- James Goulding 1993-1996 View profile
- Reginald Arthur Haley 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/08/1981
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,737
- Total assets
- £237
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £1,737 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £1,737 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Carlette Sarayreh Director · appointed 2015
- Jennifer Michelle Daley Director · appointed 2022
- Philip Henry Winn Director · appointed 2025
- William Dalzell Carr Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Carlette Sarayreh Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Carlette Sarayreh Director · appointed 2015
- Jennifer Michelle Daley Director · appointed 2022
- Philip Henry Winn Director · appointed 2025
- William Dalzell Carr Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Barbara Robertshaw Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
- Ashley Malcolm Frost Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2026
- Dr Payyoor Radha Nandakumar Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01578673
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data