Company
Parklands Gardens Limited
Parklands Gardens Limited is an active UK company (number 01580764), incorporated 1981, with 2 current directors, Victoria Leigh Knowles and Alan John Green. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Parklands Gardens Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 34
- Christopher Terence Southwell 2025-2026 View profile
- Nigel Poder 2023-2025 View profile
- Michael Breen 2022-2023 View profile
- Terence Christopher Southwell 2022-2023 View profile
- Martin Lee Gangitano 2021-2022 View profile
- Kate Firkins 2021-2022 View profile
- Bhupinder Singh Jhite 2021-2022 View profile
- Richard Peter Kendrick 2021-2022 View profile
- Adam Neil Preston 2021-2021 View profile
- Ian Jackson 2017-2021 View profile
- Beverley Ann Poder 2017-2023 View profile
- Anthony John Ernest Wayne 2012-2014 View profile
- Sheila Lee Cooper 2009-2021 View profile
- Susan Ruth Hodgkiss 2009-2012 View profile
- Alan Joseph Cleaver 2009-2017 View profile
- Clifford Charles Jones 2005-2014 View profile
- Paul Richard Cummins 2004-2009 View profile
- David Duncombe 2003-2007 View profile
- Margaret Amy Williams 1999-2002 View profile
- Alison Jill Kimberley 1995-2014 View profile
- Colin Stanley Bytheway 1994-1999 View profile
- Mary Aulton 1994-2014 View profile
- Herbert Louis Stanley 1993-1994 View profile
- Evelyn Jean Palmer 1994 View profile
- Barbara Ellen Marsh 2000 View profile
- Robert John Foster 1994 View profile
- Edmee Marie Wood 2009 View profile
- Barbara Adelina Banks 1999 View profile
- Ronald Noakes 1993 View profile
- Janet Christine Bracknall 1993 View profile
- Donald Hone Boot 1993 View profile
- Catherine Little 2008-2009 View profile
- Christine Anne Palmer 1994-2014 View profile
- Gladys Noakes 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/08/1981
Financials
- Net assets
- £17,778
- Total assets
- £17,778
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £17,778 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £17,778 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Victoria Leigh Knowles Director · appointed 2021
- Alan John Green Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Victoria Leigh Knowles Director · appointed 2021
- Alan John Green Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- Christopher Terence Southwell Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01580764
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data