Company
Lake Park Properties Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lake Park Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 23
- Margaret Elizabeth Banks 2017-2020 View profile
- Anthony Taylor 2010-2013 View profile
- Nej Davies 2010-2019 View profile
- Stephen Michael Green 2001-2026 View profile
- Nicholas Edward John Davies 2000-2004 View profile
- Denise Annette Edwards 1999-2005 View profile
- Clare Holgate 1999-2000 View profile
- Jonathan Hendrick 1999-2026 View profile
- Rachel Mary James 1997-1999 View profile
- Gareth John Cottrell 1995-2001 View profile
- Jean Mary Charlotte Cumberlidge 1993-1997 View profile
- Mark William Harvey 1992-1998 View profile
- Howard Christopher Turnbull 1994 View profile
- Nancy Thomas 2001 View profile
- Janet Harries 1997 View profile
- Georgina Joan Wright 1992 View profile
- John Alistair Hughes 1992 View profile
- Nora Carina Agnes Burridge 1995 View profile
- David Gordon Lea 2005-2011 View profile
- Joan May Wright 2004-2013 View profile
- Kevin Jermyn 1997-2016 View profile
- William Frederick Wright 1997-2004 View profile
- Petros Hadjitofi Makris 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/09/1981
Financials
- Net assets
- £20
- Total assets
- £20
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £20 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Karl James Reid Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Stephen Michael Green Director · appointed 2001 · resigned 2026
- Jonathan Hendrick Director · appointed 1999 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01584836
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data