Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Localcrest Limited

Localcrest Limited is an active UK company (number 01585624), incorporated 1981, with 3 current directors including Ali Ann Prescod and Kalika Ashvini Jayasekera. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Localcrest Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Michael Bernd Kuessner 2019-2023 Director View profile
  2. Ian Richard Morris 2006-2007 Director View profile
  3. Anne Patricia Prendergast 2002-2024 Director View profile
  4. Christina Clare Slatter 2001-2022 Director View profile
  5. Mark Andrew Wells 1999-2001 Director View profile
  6. Alastair George Bradstock 1996-2000 Director View profile
  7. Louise Hewlett Watts 1994-1997 Director View profile
  8. Lorrain Sheena Fraser Rhodes 1993 Director View profile
  9. John Peter Ambrose Goddard 1992 Director View profile
  10. Pankaj Adatia 2011-2021 Secretary View profile
  11. Ann Smith 2005-2011 Secretary View profile
  12. Rt Hon Edward Douglas Coke 1994-2005 Secretary View profile
  13. Sir Hugh Roderick Macleod 1993 Secretary View profile
  14. Jason Jonathan Fox 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/09/1981

Financials

Net assets
£9,500
Total assets
£9,500
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£9,500
2025-12-31Not reported£9,500

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

9.9y median 4.7y
average tenure
21y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01585624
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data