Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Bristol

1 Westbourne Villas Management Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 1 Westbourne Villas Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Frances Jane Bennett 2017-2019 Director View profile
  2. Michelle Elisabeth Berry 2005-2024 Director View profile
  3. Mark Andrew Hardinges 2003-2006 Director View profile
  4. Stephen Carpenter 2003-2015 Director View profile
  5. Kalpna Woolf 2002-2015 Director View profile
  6. Alan Richard Woolf 2002-2015 Director View profile
  7. Timothy Walter Kevin Berry 1997-2013 Director View profile
  8. Jane Holpin 1997-2001 Director View profile
  9. Penelope Jane Davies 1996 Director View profile
  10. Elizabeth Mary Atkinson 1997 Director View profile
  11. Isobell Diane Hosie 1999 Director View profile
  12. Vanessa Helen Jones 1997 Director View profile
  13. Ena Jason 1997 Director View profile
  14. Cheryl Kim Powell 1994 Director View profile
  15. Adam Church 2011-2025 Secretary View profile
  16. Andrew Michael De-Long 2001-2011 Secretary View profile
  17. Pamela Bishop 2001-2009 Secretary View profile
  18. Paul Rex Parker 1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
18/09/1981
Registered office
Bristol

Financials

Net assets
£7,370
Total assets
£7,370
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£7,370
2025-03-31Not reported£9,803

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

11y median 11.3y
average tenure
17.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01586713
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data